TRAVEL LEAGUE: Teams & Practice Schedule

The travel league seasons vary but will generally fall in the following time frames.

  • Fall Season is late August to early November
  • Spring Season is late March to early June

TEAMS

Team Name Division Club PL Coach
B2000 - 3 3 Pgh Dynamo 19 Christian Schunn
B2003 Ewing 4 Pgh Dynamo 22 Frank Ewing
B2004 City FC 4 Pgh Dynamo 16 Nicolas Hawken
B2004 Novelli 4 Pgh Dynamo 17 Massimiliano Novelli
B2005 Zangle 4 Pgh Dynamo 17 Sarah Zangle
B2006 Coca 6 Pgh Dynamo 16 Aitor Coca
B2006 Fossum 4 Pgh Dynamo 14 Mark Fossum
B2007 Rizzo 5 Pgh Dynamo 14 Piervincenzo Rizzo
B2007 Tekkers 4 Pgh Dynamo 11 Jared Voight Cherna
B2008 Campfield 4 Pgh Dynamo 12 Brian Campfield
B2008 Perel 5 Pgh Dynamo 12 Sagi Perel
G1999 Molder 4 Pgh Dynamo 17 David Molder
G2000 Short 5 Pgh Dynamo 19 Daniel Short
G2002 Schlingermann 4 Pgh Dynamo 19 Frederik Schlingermann
G2004 Peters 4 Pgh Dynamo 21 Stuart Olmsted
G2005 Waldron 4 Pgh Dynamo 18 Jennifer Waldron
G2006 O'Driscoll 5 Pgh Dynamo 13 Sean O'Driscoll
G2006 Shevitz 4 Pgh Dynamo 15 Kevin Shevitz
G2007 Carhuaslla 5 Pgh Dynamo 13 Domenic Mantella
G2007 Lobl 4 Pgh Dynamo 12 Andrew Lobl

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Practices will happen as scheduled by the head coach of each team. For access to the Schenley Park field Permits (click to view or download) If you need a .pdf of the schedule Download a .pdf of the practice schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Schenley Turf Novelli B2004 Zangle B2005 Peters G2004 Frederik G2002 Short G2000
6:40p - 8:10p City FC B2004 Waldron G2005 Ewing B2003 Goalkeeping
Schenley Turf Ewing B2003 Molder G1999 Short G2000 Molder G1999
8:20p - 9:50p Frederik G2002 D3 B2000 D3 B2000
Schenley 2 Peters G2004 Shevitz G2006 City FC B2004 Zangle B2005 Novelli B2004
6:40p - 8:10p Waldron G2005 Rizzo B2007 Shevitz G2006
O'Driscoll G2006 Campfield B2008 Rizzo B2007
Schenley 3 Lobl G2007 Coca B2006 ODriscoll G2006 Coca B2006
6:40p - 8:10p Fossum B2006 Lobl G2007 Fossum B 2006
St Edmunds Perel B2008 Carhuaslla G2007 Tekkers B2007 Carhuaslla G2007 Campfield B2008
6p - 7:30p Tekkers B2007 Perel B2008